Wiki › Bestiary › Efreet
Efreet

Efreet

an efreet

Raceblood
Health550
Experience410
Speed117
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death20%
drown0%
earth10%
energy60%
fire90%
holy-8%
ice-5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: DU-Sand Warrens, DU-Amber Depths, DU-Glass Sands, DU-Lapis Depths, DU-Magma Vaults, DU-Scorch Sands, DU-Sunspite Vault, DU-Dust Sands, DU-Southscar Vault, DU-Southscar Undercrypt, DU-Southscar Heart

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire, energy - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Glass Sands588557767
DU-Glass Sands602357167
DU-Glass Sands600956747
DU-Glass Sands594357727
DU-Glass Sands601155617
DU-Glass Sands587957967
DU-Glass Sands608555577
DU-Glass Sands602156047
DU-Glass Sands608455647
DU-Glass Sands587757687
DU-Glass Sands591557937
DU-Glass Sands601856477
DU-Scorch Sands606351477
DU-Scorch Sands621652727
DU-Scorch Sands617152347
DU-Dust Sands561155607
DU-Sand Warrens5773545911
DU-Sand Warrens5800549511
DU-Sand Warrens5766553211
DU-Sand Warrens5806547411

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...