Wiki › Bestiary › Dragon
Dragon

Dragon

a dragon

Raceblood
Health1000
Experience700
Speed86
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth80%
energy20%
fire100%
holy0%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Obsidian Wilds, AM-Magma Depths, AM-Slag Caldera, AM-Forge Depths, TH-Eastfell Chasm, AM-Furnace Caldera, AM-Ruins, DU-Magma Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire, earth - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Obsidian Wilds564551237
AM-Slag Caldera544051839
AM-Obsidian Wilds532051217
AM-Obsidian Wilds532051357
AM-Furnace Caldera555551338
AM-Slag Caldera552151269
AM-Obsidian Wilds546552637
AM-Obsidian Wilds552052637
AM-Obsidian Wilds552752637
AM-Obsidian Wilds579152037
AM-Obsidian Wilds564251357
AM-Furnace Caldera552851279
AM-Furnace Caldera5559509810
AM-Furnace Caldera546750918
AM-Slag Caldera562350998
AM-Slag Caldera546252418
AM-Slag Caldera548051498
AM-Slag Caldera5651519611
AM-Obsidian Wilds532652137
AM-Obsidian Wilds532051397

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...