Wiki › Bestiary › Desperate White Deer
Desperate White Deer

Desperate White Deer

a desperate white deer

Raceblood
Health55
Experience35
Speed112
HostileNo
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
ham 2% 0-3
Sunforged Shard V 2% 0-1
Remnant Suld 2% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Murk Warrens, TH-Hag Sewers, TH-Blackroot Sands, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Gloam Warrens, TH-Dusk Warrens, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Fen Depths, SW-Moss Sands, TH-Gallows Sands, SW-Steel Grove

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Hag Sewers598655769
TH-Hag Sewers597055479
TH-Hag Sewers599355559
SW-Steel Grove473750838
SW-Steel Grove487050998
SW-Steel Grove484951048
TH-Murk Warrens574452839
SW-Moss Sands502252527
SW-Moss Sands500352797
TH-Bramble Sands20304197477
TH-Gallows Sands20327198727
TH-Gallows Sands20325199657
TH-Gallows Sands20322198937
TH-Gallows Sands20316199247
TH-Gallows Sands20373198337
TH-Blackroot Sands20293195437
TH-Blackroot Sands20299195077
TH-Hollow Wilds19929200147
TH-Hollow Wilds20002200997
TH-Nettle Isle19781201757

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...