Wiki › Bestiary › Demon Skeleton
Demon Skeleton

Demon Skeleton

a demon skeleton

Raceundead
Health400
Experience240
Speed90
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown100%
earth100%
energy0%
fire100%
holy-25%
ice0%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: FH-Rime Warrens, MS-Rot Vaults, SW-Headland Depths, TH-Root Ruins, DR-Barrow Sanctum, TI-Crypt Depths, SP-Fellrock Deeps, SW-Root Deeps, DU-Pyramid Depths, FH-Cold Depths, AM-Magma Vaults, TI-Pirate Tomb, TH-Fen Depths, SW-South Descent, SP-Barrowvault Hollows, TH-Eastfell Hollows, SW-Tide Depths, DR-Reed Depths, SW-South Hollows, TI-Verdant Warrens, SW-Soul Vaults, TH-Dusk Warrens, FH-Hail Icefields, MS-Fen Vaults, MS-Wraith Warrens, DU-Magma Vaults, TH-Eastfell Descent, SW-Tide Hollows, SW-Sedge Burrows, SW-Headland Vault, SP-Fellrock Vault, DR-Barrow Vaults, SP-Barrowvault Descent, SP-Barrowvault Tombs, SP-Fellrock Underdeep, SW-Headland Deeps

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: lifedrain, earth, fire, death, drown - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Root Ruins20008199897
TH-Root Ruins20002199897
DR-Reed Depths501550989
FH-Hail Icefields194614327
FH-Rime Warrens181014329
FH-Rime Warrens187814049
FH-Rime Warrens187014129
FH-Rime Warrens181313929
FH-Rime Warrens183414669
FH-Rime Warrens183214099
FH-Rime Warrens182913419
FH-Rime Warrens189313989
FH-Rime Warrens189014639
FH-Rime Warrens179413909
FH-Rime Warrens178813879
FH-Rime Warrens187313429
FH-Rime Warrens182214169
TI-Verdant Warrens265121638
MS-Wraith Warrens468248118
TH-Dusk Warrens19774201608

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...