Wiki › Bestiary › Deer
Deer

Deer

a deer

Raceblood
Health25
Experience0
Speed98
HostileNo
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
meat 8% 0-4
ham 5% 0-2
Dusk Shard II 0.1% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Rot Warrens, TH-Dusk Warrens, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Southmere Wilds, TH-Hollow Wilds, SW-Moss Sands, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Blackroot Sands, TH-Tangle Wilds, SW-Elder Wilds, TH-Briar Warrens, TH-Grave Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Tangle Wilds20007199837
SW-Elder Wilds483451187
SW-Elder Wilds478751187
SW-Elder Wilds477250487
SW-Elder Wilds490050097
SW-Elder Wilds482149817
SW-Elder Wilds477250457
SW-Elder Wilds484350587
SW-Moss Sands500052487
SW-Moss Sands484752177
SW-Moss Sands500652467
TH-Bramble Sands20328198037
TH-Bramble Sands20270197127
TH-Bramble Sands20293197187
TH-Bramble Sands20440197767
TH-Bramble Sands20451197587
TH-Bramble Sands20310198647
TH-Bramble Sands20430198007
TH-Bramble Sands20271196827
TH-Gallows Sands20295199267

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...