Wiki › Bestiary › Deepsea Blood Crab
Deepsea Blood Crab

Deepsea Blood Crab

a deepsea blood crab

Raceblood
Health320
Experience180
Speed190
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth100%
energy-5%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical5%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Grotto Wilds, PT-Coral Sands, PT-Southrock Depths, PT-Northfell Deeps, DR-Reed Depths, TI-Reef Depths, PT-Southrock Sands, SP-Northreach Deeps, TH-Eastfell Deeps, SP-Northreach Vault, SP-Salt Cove, TH-Eastfell Tunnels, PT-Reeffang Grotto, PT-Brine Warrens, SP-Drift Sands, PT-Southrock Deeps, PT-Pearl Cove, SP-Northreach Underdeep, TH-Southmere Deeps

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, earth, ice - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Pearl Cove598555769
SP-Salt Cove580550668
SP-Grotto Wilds601451417
SP-Grotto Wilds602551377
DR-Reed Depths501850509
SP-Grotto Wilds594451437
SP-Grotto Wilds598051097
SP-Grotto Wilds597551407
SP-Grotto Wilds593550957
SP-Grotto Wilds598251527
SP-Grotto Wilds601251317
SP-Grotto Wilds599250877
SP-Grotto Wilds602051267
SP-Grotto Wilds597251587
SP-Salt Cove576451358
SP-Salt Cove577751868
PT-Coral Sands20142193877
PT-Coral Sands20119194047
PT-Coral Sands20113196227
SP-Drift Sands605049377

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...