Wiki › Bestiary › Deepling Tyrant
Deepling Tyrant

Deepling Tyrant

a deepling tyrant

Raceblood
Health4500
Experience4200
Speed155
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death10%
drown0%
earth-10%
energy-10%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Reeffang Trench, PT-Reeffang Maw, SP-Drowned Vault

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire, ice - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Drowned Vault6104515412
SP-Drowned Vault6065520112
SP-Drowned Vault6070521912
PT-Reeffang Trench201841961811
PT-Reeffang Trench201591957511
PT-Reeffang Trench201321964711
PT-Reeffang Maw201101964912
PT-Reeffang Maw201991960412
PT-Reeffang Maw201251967512
Live
Loading realm activity...