Wiki › Bestiary › Deepling Master Librarian
Deepling Master Librarian

Deepling Master Librarian

a deepling master librarian

Raceblood
Health1700
Experience1900
Speed115
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death50%
drown0%
earth-10%
energy-10%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SE-Trench Temple, DR-Tidewater Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice, fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SE-Trench Temple5429527312
SE-Trench Temple5378547113
SE-Trench Temple5444528812
SE-Trench Temple5464527512
SE-Trench Temple5433525812
SE-Trench Temple5536525012
SE-Trench Temple5446529612
SE-Trench Temple5519531012
SE-Trench Temple5532528812
SE-Trench Temple5498530012
SE-Trench Temple5450524712
SE-Trench Temple5540528812
DR-Tidewater Vaults506451138
Live
Loading realm activity...