Wiki › Bestiary › Death Reaver
Death Reaver

Death Reaver

a death reaver

Raceundead
Health5536
Experience14000
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

invisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death60%
energy35%
holy-40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-160
bone 1% 0-3
skull 0.6% 0-1
strong health potion 0.5% 0-2
Void-Touched Blade 0% 0-1
Shadowlord Armor 0% 0-1
Voidward Shield 0% 0-1
Bone Warden's Helm 0% 0-1
Void Walker's Legs 0% 0-1
Shadow Reaper Boots 0% 0-1
Necrotic Amulet 0% 0-1
Void-Touched Ring 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Fellrock Core, TH-Witch Depths, AM-Soot Depths, AM-Cinder Depths, DU-Southscar Heart

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Cinder Depths545550708
AM-Cinder Depths550051049
AM-Cinder Depths544552429
TH-Witch Depths5670521613
AM-Soot Depths561151058
AM-Soot Depths5644519813
AM-Cinder Depths5651519611
AM-Cinder Depths5637521311
AM-Cinder Depths5638521111
AM-Cinder Depths5639521111
AM-Cinder Depths5638521211
AM-Cinder Depths5651520611
AM-Cinder Depths5638521311
TH-Witch Depths5676522013
TH-Witch Depths5668524213
AM-Soot Depths5633519913
AM-Soot Depths5627522413
AM-Soot Depths5642520813
AM-Cinder Depths557050878
AM-Cinder Depths546950898

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...