Wiki › Bestiary › Dawn Bat
Dawn Bat

Dawn Bat

a dawn bat

Raceblood
Health30
Experience10
Speed100
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth-10%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-4
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Dusk Warrens, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Briar Warrens, PT-Southrock Hollows, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Gloam Warrens, TH-Wyrm Sewers, TH-Eastfell Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Wyrm Sewers19928195838
TH-Wyrm Sewers19884195838
TH-Wyrm Sewers597855559
TH-Wyrm Sewers596055799
TH-Wyrm Sewers598455729
TH-Wyrm Sewers592655409
TH-Wyrm Sewers595455539
TH-Wyrm Sewers595055409
TH-Bramble Sands20305196907
TH-Bramble Sands20278197577
TH-Bramble Sands20280197927
TH-Bramble Sands20435197737
TH-Gallows Sands20362199287
TH-Gallows Sands20279199377
TH-Gallows Sands20362198787
TH-Gallows Sands20372199127
TH-Gallows Sands20264198707
TH-Gallows Sands20358199407
TH-Hollow Wilds19935200457
TH-Hollow Wilds19913200827

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...