Wiki › Bestiary › Crab
Crab

Crab

a crab

Raceundead
Health55
Experience30
Speed100
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth100%
energy-10%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-8
fish 2% 0-1
Obsidian Remnant V 2% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Foam Depths, SP-Foam Wilds, TH-Moss Depths, PT-Riptide Wilds, DR-Lagoon Warrens, GL-Frost Wilds, SP-Corsair Ruins, SP-Spray Wilds, DR-Reed Depths, PT-Gull Cove, DU-Lapis Wilds, DR-Ruins, DR-Foam Ridge, DR-Keel Grove, TH-Nettle Isle, PT-Coral Sands, DR-Reef Heights, SP-Drowned Shallows, TI-Reef Caves, PT-Reeffang Shallows, DR-Mangrove Depths, IH-Grit Sands, PT-Brine Warrens, TH-Fen Depths, PT-Reef Sands, DR-Fen Wilds, DR-Foam Wilds, DR-Foam Heights, DR-Spray Wilds, DR-Shoal Depths

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, earth - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Spray Wilds500649567
DR-Reed Depths498850639
PT-Riptide Wilds19873195907
PT-Gull Cove19884195838
DR-Lagoon Warrens496349799
PT-Riptide Wilds20050195957
SP-Foam Wilds583751207
SP-Foam Wilds582751427
SP-Foam Wilds576951387
SP-Foam Wilds583751617
SP-Foam Wilds577651907
DR-Foam Wilds521048077
PT-Coral Sands20184193257
PT-Coral Sands20156194817
PT-Coral Sands20142193437
PT-Coral Sands20134195847
PT-Coral Sands20214193587
PT-Coral Sands20120195877
PT-Coral Sands20220193797
PT-Reef Sands19995195267

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...