Wiki › Bestiary › Corruptor's Hand
Corruptor's Hand

Corruptor's Hand

An extension of the Corruptor's will. It reaches into creation to spread corruption, each finger a different plague.

Raceundead
Health29507
Experience2400000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Deep Wilds, HV-Void Temple, HV-Heart Wilds, HV-Unmaking Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Heart Wilds4984474015
HV-Void Temple4983474015
HV-Void Temple4985474015
HV-Deep Wilds4982474115
HV-Unmaking Wilds4985473815
HV-Deep Wilds4980475115
HV-Unmaking Wilds4980472415
Live
Loading realm activity...