Wiki › Bestiary › Corrupted Behemoth
Corrupted Behemoth

Corrupted Behemoth

a corrupted behemoth

Raceblood
Health1353
Experience20000
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
death30%
earth30%
holy-20%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-280
Iron Ore 1.5% 0-5
strong health potion 0.8% 0-2
shield 0.5% 0-1
Void-Touched Blade 0% 0-1
Shadowlord Armor 0% 0-1
Voidward Shield 0% 0-1
Bone Warden's Helm 0% 0-1
Void Walker's Legs 0% 0-1
Shadow Reaper Boots 0% 0-1
Necrotic Amulet 0% 0-1
Void-Touched Ring 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Basalt Depths, AM-Scorched Depths, AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Ember Caldera

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Cinder Depths545952269
AM-Cinder Depths5655520211
AM-Cinder Depths556150858
AM-Cinder Depths545650798
AM-Ember Caldera5381539510
AM-Basalt Depths5332538810
AM-Scorched Depths536153889
Live
Loading realm activity...