Wiki › Bestiary › Cinder Beast
Cinder Beast

Cinder Beast

an ember beast

Racefire
Health1210
Experience3500
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

fire

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth20%
fire80%
ice-50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Slag Caldera, AM-Furnace Caldera, AM-Obsidian Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: fire - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Furnace Caldera561951078
AM-Slag Caldera550851169
AM-Slag Caldera551151169
AM-Furnace Caldera551751008
AM-Furnace Caldera551850978
AM-Slag Caldera556250779
AM-Slag Caldera556950779
AM-Slag Caldera556250789
AM-Furnace Caldera554950998
AM-Furnace Caldera553151499
AM-Furnace Caldera5552508810
AM-Furnace Caldera5558512210
AM-Furnace Caldera560651128
AM-Furnace Caldera551750849
AM-Slag Caldera545050648
AM-Slag Caldera555850978
AM-Slag Caldera544450778
AM-Slag Caldera556550638
AM-Slag Caldera545452428
AM-Slag Caldera544451078

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...