Wiki › Bestiary › Champion Void Smith
Champion Void Smith

Champion Void Smith

a champion demon that has learned to forge void-metal into weapons of corruption. Its hammer blows shake the foundations of reality.

Raceundead
Health25000
Experience2000000
Speed280
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death30%
earth50%
energy50%
fire80%
holy-10%
ice-30%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PF-Seal Lair, PF-Primal Barrens

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PF-Seal Lair5395544811
PF-Seal Lair5394544711
PF-Seal Lair5390541511
PF-Seal Lair5371549111
PF-Seal Lair5399543111
PF-Primal Barrens5173539411
PF-Primal Barrens5212539611
PF-Primal Barrens5205540511
PF-Primal Barrens5144535611
PF-Primal Barrens5135529711
PF-Primal Barrens5140540211
PF-Primal Barrens5124531711
PF-Primal Barrens5184532511
PF-Primal Barrens5148533111
PF-Primal Barrens5147531611
PF-Primal Barrens5209540111
PF-Primal Barrens5193531211
Live
Loading realm activity...