Wiki › Bestiary › Champion Forge Guardian
Champion Forge Guardian

Champion Forge Guardian

a champion stone construct that guards the Forge's halls. It has stood since the First Age, its purpose forgotten but its loyalty absolute.

Raceundead
Health24334
Experience1750000
Speed280
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death30%
earth50%
energy50%
fire80%
holy-10%
ice-30%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PF-Primal Barrens, PF-Seal Lair

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PF-Seal Lair5393544911
PF-Seal Lair5393545011
PF-Seal Lair5396547911
PF-Seal Lair5363548611
PF-Seal Lair5370545211
PF-Seal Lair5367541511
PF-Primal Barrens5175540311
PF-Primal Barrens5177529411
PF-Primal Barrens5177539311
PF-Primal Barrens5189533011
PF-Primal Barrens5154538311
PF-Primal Barrens5137538511
PF-Primal Barrens5162542411
PF-Primal Barrens5124530611
PF-Primal Barrens5128534811
PF-Primal Barrens5124534911
Live
Loading realm activity...