Wiki › Bestiary › Cave Rat
Cave Rat

Cave Rat

a cave rat

Raceblood
Health30
Experience10
Speed75
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-4
cookie 0.1% 0-1
cheese 3% 0-1
worm 1% 0-2
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: GL-Tundra Depths, SW-Battle Vaults, TI-Canopy Warrens, XX-Bleak Depths, DR-Driftwood Warrens, TH-Gloam Warrens, PT-Reef Sands, MS-Rot Depths, SP-Keel Depths, GL-Floe Warrens, TH-Blackroot Sands, MS-Blight Warrens, FH-Cold Depths, MS-Wraith Warrens, TH-Briar Warrens, TH-Rot Warrens, TH-Sewer Ring, DU-Sunscar Warrens, TH-Southmere Hollows, XX-Lost Vaults, DU-Sunspite Warrens, DU-Golden Warrens, DU-Pyramid Depths, TI-Wild Depths, PT-Riptide Wilds, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Moss Depths, GL-Snow Depths, DR-Foam Ridge, PT-Coral Sands, PF-Cindral Mire, PT-Pearl Cove, DU-Caravan Warrens, DR-Foam Wilds, PT-Gull Cove, GL-Rime Warrens, DR-Keel Grove, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Wyrm Sewers, PT-Brine Warrens, DU-Oasis Warrens, DU-Sunbleached Depths, XX-Forgotten Depths, TH-Dusk Warrens, FH-White Warrens, PT-Northfell Hollows, SP-Fellrock Warrens, DR-Barrow Caves

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Wyrm Sewers19927195838
PT-Gull Cove19925195838
SP-Keel Depths575951359
TH-Wyrm Sewers19928195838
PT-Pearl Cove19926195838
GL-Floe Warrens475842538
GL-Tundra Depths475442478
GL-Rime Warrens475342468
GL-Tundra Depths475142498
GL-Floe Warrens474542518
DR-Driftwood Warrens496450498
DR-Driftwood Warrens494950328
DR-Driftwood Warrens495950318
TH-Wyrm Sewers596255669
TH-Wyrm Sewers595055319
TH-Wyrm Sewers592955499
TH-Wyrm Sewers594855739
TH-Wyrm Sewers596255319
TH-Wyrm Sewers592055559
TH-Wyrm Sewers594455589

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...