Wiki › Bestiary › Carrion Worm
Carrion Worm

Carrion Worm

a carrion worm

Raceblood
Health145
Experience70
Speed65
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth20%
energy10%
fire-5%
holy0%
ice-5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DR-Keel Caves, TI-Root Burrows, DR-Skerry Vault, TH-Bramble Sands, MS-Bog Burrows, DR-Lagoon Warrens, DR-Reed Depths, IH-Copper Wilds, DR-Skerry Hollows, DR-Shoal Depths, DR-Barrow Caves, DR-Foam Ridge, SW-Headland Hollows, SW-Root Hollows, DR-Shellbank Warrens, AM-Obsidian Wilds, DU-Dust Sands, DR-Spray Wilds, TH-Sewer Ring, DR-Ruins, DR-Reef Heights, TH-Southmere Wilds, DR-Keel Grove, DR-Mangrove Depths, TH-Eastfell Burrows, MS-Weeping Hollows, SW-Elder Wilds, DR-Foam Wilds, IH-Grit Sands, PT-Southrock Hollows

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Lagoon Warrens496249919
DR-Shellbank Warrens497850909
AM-Obsidian Wilds540551957
AM-Obsidian Wilds543952107
AM-Obsidian Wilds562150867
IH-Copper Wilds545452237
IH-Copper Wilds554852117
IH-Copper Wilds557252107
DR-Keel Grove526451137
DR-Keel Grove522251517
DR-Foam Wilds516047957
DU-Dust Sands581356317
IH-Grit Sands561254597
IH-Grit Sands554954917
IH-Grit Sands562354707
TH-Bramble Sands20407197647
TH-Bramble Sands20418197797
TH-Bramble Sands20272198137
TH-Bramble Sands20329197897
TH-Bramble Sands20305198157

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...