Wiki › Bestiary › Bonebeast
Bonebeast

Bonebeast

a bonebeast

Raceundead
Health515
Experience580
Speed109
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown100%
earth100%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy-25%
ice0%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Barrowvault Descent, XX-Lost Vaults, SW-Steel Grove, DU-Ruins, XX-Forgotten Depths, SW-Sylvan Isle, GD-Dread Vaults, XX-Hollow Depths, XX-Bleak Depths, SP-Barrowvault Tombs, SW-Wild Sands, IH-Slag Depths, PF-Magma Depths, SW-South Descent, SW-Root Deeps, PF-Cindral Mire, DR-Barrow Deeps, SW-Tide Depths, DU-Lapis Wilds, TI-Tangle Depths, IH-Ruins, XX-Nameless Depths

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, earth, lifedrain, death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SW-Steel Grove483850878
IH-Slag Depths5737535911
IH-Slag Depths5646522113
SW-Wild Sands465447997
SW-Wild Sands476548047
SW-Wild Sands475348317
SW-Wild Sands461947347
SW-Wild Sands472948427
SW-Wild Sands464147807
SW-Sylvan Isle449050567
SW-Wild Sands463347857
SW-Sylvan Isle446350527
SW-Wild Sands470348437
SW-Wild Sands466848167
TI-Tangle Depths2707204413
TI-Tangle Depths2702194113
TI-Tangle Depths2790206113
PF-Cindral Mire5263540511
XX-Lost Vaults533157814
GD-Dread Vaults5086520814

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...