Wiki › Bestiary › Bone Dragon
Bone Dragon

Bone Dragon

A dracolich raised by Goshnar from the bones of an ancient dragon. Its breath is not fire but concentrated death.

Raceundead
Health13141
Experience140000
Speed260
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death80%
earth40%
energy20%
fire20%
holy-30%
ice10%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SW-War Marches, GD-Sepulchral Temple, GD-Necrotic Vaults, GD-Funeral Lair, GD-Plague Barrens

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
GD-Plague Barrens5389544414
GD-Plague Barrens5386544714
GD-Sepulchral Temple5390544514
GD-Necrotic Vaults5356541315
GD-Funeral Lair5364540715
SW-War Marches490145013
GD-Funeral Lair5362540315
GD-Funeral Lair5356540915
GD-Plague Barrens5380548912
GD-Plague Barrens5470530412
GD-Plague Barrens5530526112
GD-Plague Barrens5448523712
GD-Plague Barrens5482531512
GD-Sepulchral Temple5379546714
GD-Funeral Lair5379541215
GD-Funeral Lair5352541815
GD-Funeral Lair5383540315
SW-War Marches480146613
Live
Loading realm activity...