Wiki › Bestiary › Bog Serpent
Bog Serpent

Bog Serpent

a bog serpent

Racevenom
Health241
Experience380
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth40%
fire-20%
ice10%
physical15%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Lily Mire, MS-Sump Heights, MS-Weeping Hollows, MS-Weeping Sands, MS-Sump Depths, MS-Quag Mire, MS-Weeping Descent, MS-Weeping Depths, MS-Sump Deeps, MS-Drowned Mire, MS-Weeping Caves, MS-Weeping Deeps, MS-Mire Verge, TI-Fang Depths, MS-Mist Mire, MS-Sump Isle, TI-Lizard Vaults, MS-Rot Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Drowned Mire491752377
MS-Lily Mire491952487
MS-Drowned Mire508153377
MS-Lily Mire492952467
MS-Mire Verge491552487
MS-Mire Verge488352487
MS-Lily Mire491552487
MS-Mire Verge489552487
MS-Drowned Mire492652527
MS-Drowned Mire492652487
MS-Drowned Mire492652487
MS-Quag Mire498755857
MS-Drowned Mire490952487
MS-Drowned Mire491052537
MS-Drowned Mire490252487
MS-Lily Mire496952487
MS-Lily Mire4952520510
MS-Lily Mire481452527
MS-Lily Mire491452417
MS-Lily Mire489852487

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...