Wiki › Bestiary › Bear
Bear

Bear

a bear

Raceblood
Health80
Experience23
Speed78
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-5%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy10%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
meat 4% 0-4
ham 2% 0-3
Dusk Fragment II 0.2% 0-1
Fragment Ryrn 0% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: TH-Dusk Warrens, TH-Nettle Isle, DR-Foam Wilds, TH-Gallows Sands, SW-Root Isle, DR-Keel Grove, TH-Rot Warrens, PT-Northfell Wilds, SW-Root Highlands, DR-Foam Ridge, SW-Elder Wilds, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Briar Warrens, TH-Tangle Wilds, SW-Headland Wilds, TH-Eastfell Wilds, TH-Southmere Wilds, TH-Bramble Sands, SW-Headland Hollows, SW-South Grove, SW-Sylvan Heights, TH-Blackroot Sands

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Tangle Wilds20008199847
TH-Tangle Wilds20006199837
TH-Tangle Wilds20008199857
TH-Tangle Wilds20006199847
SW-Elder Wilds484250777
TH-Tangle Wilds20007199847
SW-Elder Wilds484250977
TH-Tangle Wilds20015200097
TH-Tangle Wilds19992199807
TH-Tangle Wilds19983200037
TH-Tangle Wilds20005199987
TH-Tangle Wilds19968199927
TH-Tangle Wilds19966200087
TH-Tangle Wilds19986200207
TH-Tangle Wilds19992199967
TH-Tangle Wilds20021199837
TH-Tangle Wilds19971200007
TH-Tangle Wilds19993199887
TH-Tangle Wilds19984200127
TH-Tangle Wilds20005200157

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...