Wiki › Bestiary › Bat
Bat

Bat

a bat

Raceblood
Health30
Experience10
Speed100
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth-10%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
Iron Shard II 0.1% 0-1
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Reef Sands, GL-Snow Depths, IH-Foundry Wilds, PT-Riptide Wilds, IH-Bore Sands, IH-Coke Sands, TI-Canopy Warrens, PF-Magma Depths, TH-Fen Depths, PT-Northfell Descent, TH-Briar Warrens, DU-Sunscar Warrens, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Wyrm Sewers, DR-Foam Wilds, DU-Caravan Warrens, DU-Pyramid Depths, MS-Wraith Warrens, TH-Sewer Ring, DU-Dune Warrens, PT-Southrock Depths, DR-Driftwood Warrens, DU-Golden Warrens, FH-White Warrens, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Moss Depths, SP-Fellrock Warrens, IH-Grit Sands, XX-Lost Vaults, TH-Gloam Warrens, PT-Brine Warrens, MS-Mellow Depths, TH-Dusk Warrens, SW-Battle Vaults, TH-Rot Warrens, TH-Bramble Sands, DU-Oasis Warrens, GL-Brine Warrens, PT-Coral Sands, MS-Rot Depths, MS-Blight Warrens, DR-Foam Ridge, TI-Wild Depths, GL-Floe Warrens, DU-Sunbleached Depths, GL-Glacier Warrens, IH-Rivet Mines, SW-Silver Depths, DR-Keel Grove, TH-Hollow Wilds, GL-Tundra Depths, TH-Blackroot Sands

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DR-Driftwood Warrens498450328
TH-Wyrm Sewers19927195838
IH-Foundry Wilds575152717
IH-Rivet Mines585653658
GL-Glacier Warrens474142548
GL-Tundra Depths475142478
DU-Golden Warrens588253318
DU-Golden Warrens585453408
DR-Driftwood Warrens494550228
PT-Riptide Wilds20003196147
PT-Riptide Wilds20030195537
GL-Tundra Depths476542498
DU-Dune Warrens592254578
DU-Sunscar Warrens589254829
DU-Sunscar Warrens585653629
GL-Floe Warrens475842328
DR-Keel Grove525951367
DR-Keel Grove521552297
DR-Foam Wilds519247637
IH-Grit Sands554655057

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...