Wiki › Bestiary › Bashmu
Bashmu

Bashmu

a bashmu

Raceblood
Health8200
Experience5000
Speed200
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-10%
drown0%
earth20%
energy5%
fire0%
holy-10%
ice-5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical5%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-160
guardian halberd 0.9% 0-1
Gold Shard Flern 0.5% 0-1
Keepsake Skyr 0.5% 0-1
Greater Brew 0.4% 0-1
great spirit potion 0.4% 0-4
Frostbound Relic Flien 0.3% 0-3
Gold Mark VIII 0.3% 0-3
small diamond 0.3% 0-6
violet gem 0.3% 0-1
Iron Keepsake Wie 0.2% 0-1
Dawn Charm Dounn 0.2% 0-1
Dull Essence 0.2% 0-1
Bright Brew 0.1% 0-1
glorious axe 0.1% 0-1
Bla 0.1% 0-1
haunted blade 0.1% 0-1
Mighty Extract 0.1% 0-1
Styrk 0% 0-1
Demonbane Longsword 0% 0-1
Ashenmoor War Plate 0% 0-1
Ember Cleaver 0% 0-1
Corruption-Ward Shield 0% 0-1
Volcanic Iron Helm 0% 0-1
Demon Hunter's Boots 0% 0-1
Ash Wraith Legs 0% 0-1
Azgaroth's Bane Amulet 0% 0-1
Ember Bow 0% 0-1
Demonbone Club 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Char Mire, AM-Ash Vaults, AM-Cinder Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Cinder Depths5477516110
AM-Cinder Depths5477516210
AM-Cinder Depths550151059
AM-Cinder Depths5650520011
AM-Cinder Depths5647520111
AM-Cinder Depths5648520211
AM-Cinder Depths547450978
AM-Cinder Depths546950698
AM-Cinder Depths544551118
AM-Cinder Depths5651522810
AM-Cinder Depths544850918
AM-Ash Vaults544353729
AM-Char Mire549253599
Live
Loading realm activity...