Wiki › Bestiary › Banshee
Banshee

Banshee

a banshee

Raceundead
Health1000
Experience900
Speed110
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown100%
earth100%
energy0%
fire100%
holy-25%
ice0%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SW-Moon Depths, MS-Fen Vaults, MS-Weeping Deeps, SP-Barrowvault Sepulcher, MS-Lily Mire, MS-Weeping Sands, MS-Blight Warrens, IH-Slag Depths, MS-Sump Isle, MS-Sump Vault, MS-Weeping Depths, SP-Barrowvault Crypts, SW-Root Vault, MS-Mire Verge, MS-Mellow Depths, MS-Sump Deeps, SW-South Depths, SW-South Deeps, TH-Barrow Warrens, MS-Sump Undermire

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death, fire, drown, lifedrain, earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Mire Verge481552727
IH-Slag Depths5735535811
IH-Slag Depths5799528411
MS-Lily Mire482152847
MS-Lily Mire486552617
MS-Lily Mire482152857
MS-Lily Mire492951247
SW-Moon Depths4751508310
TH-Barrow Warrens5189534712
TH-Barrow Warrens5197540712
TH-Barrow Warrens5199533612
MS-Weeping Sands517353267
MS-Weeping Sands531851207
MS-Weeping Sands514752577
MS-Sump Isle496457017
MS-Sump Isle494257117
MS-Blight Warrens473547148
MS-Mellow Depths471747949
SW-Root Vault4459513011
SW-Root Vault4486513511

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...