Wiki › Bestiary › Bandit
Bandit

Bandit

a bandit

Raceblood
Health245
Experience65
Speed90
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-5%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical-10%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-8
axe 3% 0-1
mace 1% 0-1
chain helmet 0.5% 0-1
iron helmet 0.1% 0-1
brass armor 0.3% 0-1
brass shield 1.7% 0-1
leather legs 1.6% 0-1
tomato 0.8% 0-2
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Northreach Wilds, SP-Salt Cove, DU-Dust Sands, PT-Coral Sands, SP-Corsair Ramparts, PT-Freeport Cache, IH-Forge Fringe, SW-Elder Wilds, SP-Drift Sands, SP-Corsair Ruins, SP-Fellrock Wilds, SP-Northreach Hollows, PT-Smuggler's Hold, SP-Foam Wilds, SP-Smuggler Cove

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Foam Wilds578450217
SP-Salt Cove579751058
SP-Smuggler Cove580451149
SP-Foam Wilds577852027
DU-Dust Sands566354857
DU-Dust Sands579455857
DU-Dust Sands573056327
DU-Dust Sands579855897
DU-Dust Sands570755307
DU-Dust Sands578756197
DU-Dust Sands573256497
PT-Coral Sands20136193727
SP-Drift Sands592849527
SP-Drift Sands591949427
DU-Dust Sands577756337
SP-Drift Sands597849187
SP-Corsair Ruins579051607
SP-Corsair Ruins577951517
SP-Corsair Ruins580251787
SP-Corsair Ruins580551767

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...