Wiki › Bestiary › Bakragore the Devourer
Bakragore the Devourer

Bakragore the Devourer

The Corruptor's final avatar - the Devourer of Worlds. Bakragore is not the Corruptor itself, but its most powerful manifestation in the mortal realm. Destroying Bakragore with the Voidheart Crystal severs the Corruptor's connection to creation forever, ending the threat of the void for all eternity. This is the final battle.

Raceundead
Health500000
Experience50000000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisibledrowndrunk

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical60%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Primordial Lair, HV-Heart Barrens

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, drown, drunk - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death, physical - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Primordial Lair4983474015
HV-Primordial Lair4985473815
HV-Primordial Lair4987473815
HV-Primordial Lair4980475915
HV-Primordial Lair4996474815
HV-Primordial Lair4998472515
HV-Primordial Lair4985472215
HV-Primordial Lair4987473015
HV-Primordial Lair4986475115
HV-Heart Barrens4899489815
HV-Heart Barrens4993486215
HV-Heart Barrens4958487115
HV-Heart Barrens4896488315
HV-Heart Barrens4928489315
HV-Heart Barrens4964487415
HV-Heart Barrens4917484215
HV-Heart Barrens4925487115
HV-Heart Barrens4916492715
HV-Heart Barrens4890486315
Live
Loading realm activity...