Wiki › Bestiary › Azrakael the Voidborn
Azrakael the Voidborn

Azrakael the Voidborn

Azrakael, having descended to the Void Threshold, has fully merged with the void. He is no longer celestial, no longer spirit - he is void itself, given shape and purpose. He is the Corruptor's true lieutenant, its voice, its hand. Destroying him here weakens the Corruptor's grip on the threshold.

Raceundead
Health5000000
Experience20000000
Speed290
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisibledrowndrunk

Resistances

ElementResistance
death95%
energy75%
holy-75%
void100%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: VT-Void Lair, VT-Void Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, drown, drunk - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: energy, void, death - use alternative damage types.
  • Weak to: holy - exploit these vulnerabilities!

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
VT-Void Lair603054590
VT-Void Wilds610054400
VT-Void Wilds608254820
VT-Void Wilds610254220
VT-Void Wilds601754910
VT-Void Wilds606854290
VT-Void Wilds607355070
VT-Void Wilds610755030
VT-Void Wilds607454430
VT-Void Wilds606054420
VT-Void Wilds604455040
VT-Void Wilds610954180
VT-Void Wilds604154950
VT-Void Wilds606954520
VT-Void Wilds602254720
VT-Void Wilds608255260
VT-Void Wilds603554930
VT-Void Wilds611755110
VT-Void Wilds605555010
VT-Void Wilds613454720

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...