Wiki › Bestiary › Askarak Demon
Askarak Demon

Askarak Demon

an askarak demon

Racevenom
Health1500
Experience900
Speed115
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-5%
drown0%
earth100%
energy60%
fire-25%
holy0%
ice60%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Furnace Caldera, AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Magma Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice, earth, energy - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Furnace Caldera556850808
AM-Cinder Depths552151058
AM-Cinder Depths5649519811
AM-Cinder Depths5479516310
AM-Cinder Depths557551018
AM-Cinder Depths556050698
AM-Cinder Depths545650898
AM-Magma Depths557152988
Live
Loading realm activity...