Wiki › Bestiary › Arbaziloth the Eldest
Arbaziloth the Eldest

Arbaziloth the Eldest

The eldest of the Forgotten Seven - entities that existed before the gods shaped the world. Arbaziloth has watched creation from the void since before time began. It is not evil; it is simply the end of all things. To pass into the Heart of the Void, Arbaziloth must be confronted and defeated.

Raceundead
Health400000
Experience15000000
Speed290
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisibledrowndrunk

Resistances

ElementResistance
death90%
earth40%
energy40%
fire40%
holy-40%
ice40%
physical50%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: VT-Void Lair, VT-Void Wilds, VT-Null Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, drown, drunk - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
VT-Void Lair602754220
VT-Void Lair602754220
VT-Void Lair603154210
VT-Void Lair602454300
VT-Void Lair603854390
VT-Void Lair604254270
VT-Void Lair602954380
VT-Void Lair603254300
VT-Void Wilds606155220
VT-Void Wilds611754200
VT-Void Wilds612954370
VT-Void Wilds614254400
VT-Void Wilds611754760
VT-Void Wilds609454250
VT-Null Wilds606155500
VT-Null Wilds611055240
VT-Void Wilds610754180
VT-Void Wilds611354860
VT-Void Wilds603554820
VT-Void Wilds611055070

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...