Wiki › Bestiary › Ancient Scarab
Ancient Scarab

Ancient Scarab

an ancient scarab

Racevenom
Health1000
Experience720
Speed109
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy20%
fire-20%
holy0%
ice-5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical10%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DU-Ancient Burrows, DU-Cinder Burrows, DU-Lapis Wilds, IH-Ruins, DU-Ruins

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Ancient Burrows5930541110
DU-Ancient Burrows5963539710
DU-Ancient Burrows5913542110
DU-Ancient Burrows5949541010
DU-Ancient Burrows5948539510
DU-Ancient Burrows5937540110
DU-Cinder Burrows613254428
DU-Cinder Burrows611754038
DU-Lapis Wilds607853687
DU-Lapis Wilds608654237
DU-Lapis Wilds608653997
IH-Ruins602252487
IH-Ruins607152177
IH-Ruins607352107
DU-Ruins608655027
DU-Ruins610154837
DU-Ruins611354897
DU-Ruins612454857
Live
Loading realm activity...