Wiki › Bestiary › Ancient Construct
Ancient Construct

Ancient Construct

an ancient construct

Raceblood
Health594
Experience1600
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth40%
energy20%
fire20%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DU-Sirocco Warrens, DU-Lapis Burrows, DU-Glass Sands, DU-Southscar Vault, DU-Southscar Undercrypt, DU-Southscar Depths, DU-Sunspite Vault, DU-Scorch Sands, DU-Southscar Heart, DU-Southscar Deeps, DU-Dust Sands, DU-Magma Vaults, DU-Sunspite Depths, DU-Sunspite Deeps

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Glass Sands601155747
DU-Glass Sands594857567
DU-Glass Sands607556047
DU-Glass Sands592856847
DU-Glass Sands586957607
DU-Glass Sands598258107
DU-Glass Sands589157697
DU-Glass Sands586857917
DU-Glass Sands609955727
DU-Glass Sands593158197
DU-Glass Sands594657667
DU-Glass Sands597256877
DU-Glass Sands591158227
DU-Glass Sands596658297
DU-Glass Sands597057847
DU-Scorch Sands620353077
DU-Scorch Sands615352027
DU-Scorch Sands605251357
DU-Sirocco Warrens5801549410
DU-Glass Sands610255957

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...